01223 518330

Northfield Avenue, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire CB4 2HU

office@kingshedges.cambs.sch.uk

King's Hedges Educational Federation

Excellence, achieved through care, creativity and challenge.

King's Hedges Educational Federation

Excellence, achieved through care, creativity and challenge.

Staff

Senior Leaders

Miss S Merritt - Headteacher

Mrs C Smalley - Deputy Head

Mr B Brown - Assistant Headteacher

Miss C Argue - Assistant Headteacher

Ms J Mattingly - SENCO (Special Educational Needs Coordinator)

Mrs S Duncanson - Hunter SENCO (Special Educational Needs Coordinator)

Mrs B Stoneman - Wellbeing and Mental Health Lead

Miss J Gallacher - Safeguarding Officer

Office

Mrs T Miller - Bursar & Office Manager

Mr M Brown - Office Manager

Ms M Abrantes - School Administrator

Miss S Begum - School Administrator 

Ms C Schofield - Attendance Officer/HLTA

Teachers

Nursery

Miss J McMahon, Mrs N Bentley & Mr M Cook

 Reception

Mrs J Cornwell & Miss C Wilby 

Year 1

Miss C Neacsu & Miss L Sapsford

 Year 2

Miss E Bingley, Miss H Allen & Miss A Sharp

Year 3

Mrs E Sans & Miss C Chance

Year 4

Miss R King & Mrs E Corrigan

 Year 5

Mr M Stein, Miss R Long & Mrs A Barkybaeva

Year 6

Miss J King, Miss M McDonald & Miss K Mo

Breakfast Club

Mrs K Harvey  - Manager

Ms K Williams & Miss Rubete

Kitchen

Mrs E Hudson - Kitchen Manager

Miss A Brown, Miss E Whitehead, Ms G Rookes, Ms R Smith & Miss L Tarrant

 Pastoral Support

Miss J Gallacher - Safeguarding Officer

Mrs M Blackley - HLTA

Mrs S Dumbrill - Home School Liaison Worker

Mrs B Stoneman - Wellbeing & Mental Health Lead

Dr A Baranian - Trainee psychotherapeutic counsellor

for children and adolescents

 Ready Steady Go

Ms C Schofield - HLTA

Site Officer

Ms K Williams 

Teaching Assistants

Mrs C Badcock, Mrs L Brandon, Mr M Cook, Mrs K Harvey, Ms D Ingle (am), Mrs M Blackley, Mrs A Markiewicz, Miss J Rookes, Ms C Schofield, Mrs E Unwin, Mrs L Wright (am), Miss I Johnson-Evans, Mr C Douglas, Mrs A Failde, Mrs D Hunter, Miss T Waterfield, Miss R Atkin, Miss C Scott-Haynes, Miss A Pearson, Miss G Rubete, Mrs N Zulqurnain, Mrs M Morales & Miss T Chowdhury

 

Music Teacher

Mrs R Addison

Art Teacher 

Miss H Marshall 

PSHE lead & pastoral support

Mrs J Wilde

Sports Coach

Mr C Douglas

After School Club

Mrs K Harvey Manager

Miss A Pearson, Mrs S Billah-Chowdhury & Mrs L Begum

Lunch Time Supervisors

Miss H Currington, Mrs F BegumMrs C Badcock, Miss A Markewicz, Mrs L Brandon, Miss D Ingle, Miss J Rookes, Mrs S Billah-Chowdhury, Miss I Johnson Evans, Mrs L Wright, Mrs A Failde, Ms J Coupe, Mrs E Unwin, Ms R Wormer, Mr C Douglas, Ms D Hunter, Miss T Waterfield, Mrs L Sammal, Mrs N Bentley, Miss T Chowdhury, Mrs M Morales & Mrs S Dumbrill