Staff
Senior Leaders
Miss S Merritt - Headteacher
Mrs C Smalley - Deputy Head
Mr B Brown - Assistant Headteacher
Miss C Argue - Assistant Headteacher
Ms J Mattingly - SENCO (Special Educational Needs Coordinator)
Mrs S Duncanson - Hunter SENCO (Special Educational Needs Coordinator)
Mrs B Stoneman - Wellbeing and Mental Health Lead
Miss J Gallacher - Safeguarding Officer
Office
Mrs T Miller - Bursar & Office Manager
Miss D Collins - Deputy Office Manager
Ms M Abrantes - School Administrator
Miss S Begum - School Administrator
Ms C Schofield - Attendance Officer/HLTA
Teachers
Nursery
Miss J McMahon, Mrs N Bentley & Mr M Cook
Reception
Mrs J Cornwell & Miss C Wilby
Year 1
Miss C Neacsu & Miss L Sapsford
Year 2
Miss E Bingley, Miss H Allen & Miss A Sharp
Year 3
Mrs E Sans & Miss C Chance
Year 4
Miss R King & Mrs E Corrigan
Year 5
Mr M Stein, Ms H Lett & Mrs A Barkybaeva
Year 6
Miss J King, Miss M McDonald & Miss K Mo
Breakfast Club
Mrs K Harvey - Manager
Ms K Williams & Miss Rubete
Kitchen
Mrs E Hudson - Kitchen Manager
Miss A Brown, Miss E Whitehead, Ms G Rookes, Ms R Smith & Miss L Tarrant
Pastoral Support
Miss J Gallacher - Safeguarding Officer
Mrs M Blackley - HLTA
Mrs S Dumbrill - Home School Liaison Worker
Mrs B Stoneman - Wellbeing & Mental Health Lead
Dr A Baranian - Trainee psychotherapeutic counsellor
for children and adolescents
Ready Steady Go
Ms C Schofield - HLTA
Site Officer
Ms K Williams
Teaching Assistants
Mrs C Badcock, Mrs S Barker, Mrs L Brandon, Mr M Cook, Mrs K Harvey, Ms D Ingle (am), Mrs M Blackley, Mrs A Markiewicz, Miss J Rookes, Ms C Schofield, Mrs E Unwin, Mrs L Wright (am), Miss I Johnson-Evans, Mr C Douglas, Mrs A Failde, Mrs D Hunter, Miss T Waterfield, Miss R Atkin, Miss C Scott-Haynes, Miss A Pearson, Miss G Rubete, Mrs N Zulqurnain, Mrs M Morales & Miss T Chowdhury
|
Music Teacher
Mrs R Addison
Art Teacher
Miss H Marshall
PSHE lead & pastoral support
Mrs J Wilde
Sports Coach
Mr C Douglas
After School Club
Mrs K Harvey Manager
Miss A Pearson, Mrs S Billah-Chowdhury & Mrs L Begum
Lunch Time Supervisors
Miss H Currington, Mrs F Begum, Mrs C Badcock, Miss A Markewicz, Mrs S Barker, Mrs L Brandon, Miss D Ingle, Miss J Rookes, Mrs S Billah-Chowdhury, Miss I Johnson Evans, Mrs L Wright, Mrs A Failde, Ms J Coupe, Mrs E Unwin, Ms R Wormer, Mr C Douglas, Ms D Hunter, Miss T Waterfield, Mrs L Sammal, Mrs N Bentley, Miss T Chowdhury, Mrs M Morales & Mrs S Dumbrill