Staff
Senior Leaders
Miss S Merritt - Headteacher
Mrs C Smalley - Deputy Head
Mr B Brown - Assistant Headteacher
Miss C Argue - Assistant Headteacher
Ms J Mattingly - SENCO (Special Educational Needs Coordinator)
Mrs S Duncanson - Hunter SENCO (Special Educational Needs Coordinator)
Mrs B Stoneman - Wellbeing and Mental Health Lead
Miss J Gallacher - Safeguarding Officer
Office
Mrs L Hedges - School Business Manager
Mr M Brown - Office Manager
Ms M Abrantes - School Administrator
Miss S Begum - School Administrator
Ms C Schofield - Attendance Officer/HLTA
Teachers
Nursery
Mrs V Page, Mrs J Wilde,
Reception
Miss K Wetherstone & Miss J Blades
Year 1
Miss R Atkin, Miss C Neacsu & Mrs J Cornwell
Year 2
Miss A Bushell & Miss L Sapsford
Year 3
Miss M Rowe, Miss E Bingley & Miss A Sharpe
Year 4
Miss R King, Mr M Stein, Ms A Barkybaeva & Miss R Long
Year 5
Mr E Smith, Mrs E San & Mrs C Rice
Year 6
Miss R Simonson, Miss M McDonald & Mrs J Martin
Breakfast Club
Mrs K Harvey
Kitchen
Mrs E Hudson - Kitchen Manager
Miss A Brown, Miss E Whitehead, Ms G Rookes, Ms R Smith & Miss L Tarrant
Pastoral Support
Miss J Gallacher - Safeguarding Officer
Mrs M Blackley - HLTA
Mrs S Dumbrill - Home School Liaison Worker
Mrs B Stoneman - Wellbeing & Mental Health Lead
Dr A Baranian - Psychotherapeutic counsellor
for children and adolescents
Ready Steady Go
Ms C Schofield - HLTA
Teaching Assistants
Mrs C Badcock, Mrs L Brandon, Mr M Cook, Mrs K Harvey, Ms D Ingle (am), Mrs M Blackley, Mrs A Markiewicz, Miss J Rookes, Ms C Schofield, Mrs E Unwin, Mrs L Wright (am), Miss I Johnson-Evans, Mr C Douglas, Mrs A Failde, Mrs D Hunter, Miss T Waterfield, Miss A Pearson, Mrs K Frilles, Mrs N Bentley, & Miss T Chowdhury
|
Music Teacher
Mrs R Addison
Art Teacher
Miss H Marshall
PSHE lead & pastoral support
Mrs J Wilde
Sports Coach
Mr C Douglas
After School Club
Mrs K Harvey Manager
Miss A Pearson, Mrs S Billah-Chowdhury & Mrs L Begum
Lunch Time Supervisors
Miss H Currington, Mrs F Begum, Mrs C Badcock, Miss A Markewicz, Mrs L Brandon, Miss D Ingle, Miss J Rookes, Mrs S Billah-Chowdhury, Miss I Johnson Evans, Mrs L Wright, Mrs A Failde, Ms J Coupe, Mrs E Unwin, Mr C Douglas, Ms D Hunter, Miss T Waterfield, Mrs L Sammal, Mrs N Bentley, Miss T Chowdhury, Mrs K Frilles & Mrs S Dumbrill